Regional Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 1 Regional Semifinals
R2 Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell) (12-6-1)
W1 Fletcher (Neptune Beach) (18-4-4)
R4 Apopka (13-4-1)
W3 Lyman (Longwood) (13-3-5)
R1 Orange Park (14-3-4)
W2 Spruce Creek (Port Orange) (15-3-5)
R3 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) (16-4-3)
W4 Winter Park (16-2-1)
R10 Spanish River (Boca Raton) (11-6-3)
W9 Wellington (13-0-1)
R12 South Broward (Hollywood) (14-3-5) » at Coral Springs HS
W11 Douglas (Parkland) (16-5-5)
R9 Palm Beach Central (Wellington) (11-3-4)
W10 Boca Raton (23-0-2)
R11 Taravella (Coral Springs) (14-3-3)
W12 Cypress Bay (Weston) (21-1-1)
R6 Eau Gallie (Melbourne) (14-7-4)
W5 Olympia (Orlando) (17-1-2)
R8 Durant (Plant City) (12-4-2)
W7 Countryside (Clearwater) (26-0-1)
R5 Timber Creek (Orlando) (13-11-1)
W6 Vero Beach (15-3-4)
R7 Alonso (Tampa) (6-5-1)
W8 Sarasota (22-2-2)
R14 Miami (6-5-3) » at Barry University, 4pm
W13 Dr. Krop (Miami) (11-3-3)
R16 Miam Killian (10-5-5) » at FIU, 6pm
W15 Coral Gables (16-4-1)
R13 North Miami Beach (11-5-4) » at Traz Powell Stadium
W14 Hialeah (13-4-3)
R15 Miami Coral Park (18-6-1) » at FIU, 8pm
W16 Varela (Miami) (22-1-1)
Thursday, Feb. 1 Regional Semifinals
R2 Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell) (12-6-1)
W1 Fletcher (Neptune Beach) (18-4-4)
R4 Apopka (13-4-1)
W3 Lyman (Longwood) (13-3-5)
R1 Orange Park (14-3-4)
W2 Spruce Creek (Port Orange) (15-3-5)
R3 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) (16-4-3)
W4 Winter Park (16-2-1)
R10 Spanish River (Boca Raton) (11-6-3)
W9 Wellington (13-0-1)
R12 South Broward (Hollywood) (14-3-5) » at Coral Springs HS
W11 Douglas (Parkland) (16-5-5)
R9 Palm Beach Central (Wellington) (11-3-4)
W10 Boca Raton (23-0-2)
R11 Taravella (Coral Springs) (14-3-3)
W12 Cypress Bay (Weston) (21-1-1)
R6 Eau Gallie (Melbourne) (14-7-4)
W5 Olympia (Orlando) (17-1-2)
R8 Durant (Plant City) (12-4-2)
W7 Countryside (Clearwater) (26-0-1)
R5 Timber Creek (Orlando) (13-11-1)
W6 Vero Beach (15-3-4)
R7 Alonso (Tampa) (6-5-1)
W8 Sarasota (22-2-2)
R14 Miami (6-5-3) » at Barry University, 4pm
W13 Dr. Krop (Miami) (11-3-3)
R16 Miam Killian (10-5-5) » at FIU, 6pm
W15 Coral Gables (16-4-1)
R13 North Miami Beach (11-5-4) » at Traz Powell Stadium
W14 Hialeah (13-4-3)
R15 Miami Coral Park (18-6-1) » at FIU, 8pm
W16 Varela (Miami) (22-1-1)
Comment